euro_symbol€ 100Valor base
doneDec 22, 2019 9:29:30 PMTerminado em
gavel€ 100Vendido
DUMOURIEZ, Gén. Charles François.- An account of Portugal, as it appeared in 1766 to Dumouriez; since a celebrated general in the French Army DUMOURIEZ, Gén. Charles François.- An account of Portugal, as it appeared in 1766 to Dumouriez; since a celebrated general in the French Army.- Printed at Lausanne in 1775.- London: Printed for C. Law, J. Debrett, and Elph. Balfour, 1797.- XII (aliás 10), 274 p.; 16 cm.- E. O autor (1739-1823), foi general e ministro da guerra de Luís XVI, tendo actuado como conselheiro do futuro duque de Wellington. Tradução inglesa a partir da edição original de 1775, publicada em Lausanne. Exemplar com falta do anterrosto, levemente aparado (corte das folhas marmoreado). Encadernação do século XIX, inteira de vitela, com as juntas fracas. Duarte de Sousa, tomo I, 368.