euro_symbol€ 600 - 900 Base - Estimativa
gavel€ 700Vendido
REGINA KRAHL - SÉC. XX Chinese ceramics in the Topkapi Saray Museum Istanbul KRAHL, Regina.- Chinese ceramics in the Topkapi Saray Museum Istanbul: a complete catalogue / in collaboration with Nurdan Erbahar, edited by John Ayers with historical studies by Ünsal Yücel and Julian Raby.- London: Sotheby’s Publications in association with the Directorate of the Topkapi Saray Museum, 1986.- 3 vols.: il.; 37 cm.- E. O primeiro volume, além de diversos textos e estudos introdutórios, ocupa-se de Yuan and Ming Dynasty celadon wares, o segundo de Yuan and Ming Dynasty porcelains e o terceiro de Qing Dynasty Porcelains. A paginação é seguida nos três volumes, terminando na p. 1381. Exemplar como novo, com o nº 333 (numerado no primeiro volume) de uma edição limitada a 1500. Encadernações do editor, com sobrecapas e estojos de protecção (slip cases), com o corte das folhas dourado à cabeça.