euro_symbol€ 100 - 150 Base - Estimativa
gavel€ 150Vendido
LUDWIG GRÜNER - 1801-1882 Fresco decorations and stuccoes of churches & palaces in Italy GRUNER, Lewis.- Fresco decorations and stuccoes of churches & palaces in Italy, during the Fifteenth & Sixteenth centuries with descriptions...- New edition, largely augmented by numerous plates, plain & coloured.- London: published by Thomas MacLean, 1854.- [4] f.: il.; 58 cm.- E. Exemplar manuseado, mas completo, constituído por 4 folhas preliminares (rosto, dedicatória, prefácio e “list pf plates”) e 56 litografias, das quais 9 em policromia. Carimbos do Victoria & Albert Museum com indicação “Sold by order of he Minister of Education”. Algumas estampas reparadas com fita adesiva, estampa 52 com margens danificadas; acidez e outras imperfeições. Meia-encadernação de tela, da época, um pouco cansada.