euro_symbol€ 400 - 600 Base - Estimate
gavel€ 600Sold
A Dish Chinese export porcelain polychrome and gilt decoration "The Judgement of Paris" Qianlong period (1736-1795) small chips Dimensões (altura x comprimento x largura) - 23 cm Notes: vd. HERVOUET, François et Nicole; BRUNEAU, Yves - "La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes à Décor Occidental". Paris: Flammarion, 1986, p. 310, nº 13.71.