euro_symbol€ 800 - 1,200 Base - Estimate
gavel€ 1,000Sold
A Dish, Coimbra faience known "Ratinho", polychrome decoration "Girl playing the guitar", Portuguese, 19th C. (2nd half), wear on rim's glaze Provenance: Francisco Cabral Moncada Collection. Dimensões (altura x comprimento x largura) - 30 cm