euro_symbol€ 800 - 1,200 Base - Estimate
gavel€ 1,400Sold
A Dish, Coimbra faience known as «Ratinho», polychrome decoration "Boy playing the guitar", Portuguese, 19th C., small wear on glaze Provenance: Francisco Cabral Moncada Collection. Dimensões (altura x comprimento x largura) - 29,5 cm