euro_symbol€ 1,500 - 2,250 Base - Estimate
gavel€ 5,000Sold
TOMÁS BRUNETTO (DIR. 1767-1771) A Tureen "Chicken with Basket" faience from Real Fábrica de Loiça ao Rato (Royal Crockery Manufactory at Rato) polychrome decoration Portuguese craquelé , chips, hairline on the cover Dimensões (altura x comprimento x largura) - 29 x 31 x 32 cm